You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John, son of John Morrison and Catherine Smith, 4 Arivruach married Rebecca (Sophia) Mackenzie, 11 Arivruach. John owned the fishing boats "Lusitania" and the "Lucy".

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain an Taillear
Date of Birth: 1849
Date of Death: 24-01-1927
Date of Marriage: 12-03-1878
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5367
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40326