You are here

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann, born in 1900, was a daughter of Angus and Flora nee Macdonald who moved from 6 Tobson to 3 Croir. She married John Macdonald, 7 Tobson; with issue; Mary Macdonald b. 16 Feb 1923 3 Croir and Johanna Macdonald b. 16 June 1924 3 Croir d. 15 May 1975.

 

Title: Mary Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maireag Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 03-06-1899
Date of Marriage: 13-04-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2679
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40333