You are here

Rebecca Mackenzie

Rebecca Mackenzie

Rebecca, daughter of Kenneth Mackenzie and Margaret Nicolson, 11 Arivruach married John Morrison, 4 Arivruach.

 

Title: Rebecca Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sophie
Date of Birth: 16-10-1857
Date of Death: 02-04-1937
Date of Marriage: 12-03-1878
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5368
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40339