You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born in 1888, was a son of Norman and Mary Macdonald, 7 Tobson. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1, but was discharged through ill-health in 1917. Donald married Henrietta Macdonald, 5 Tobson and raised four children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnaill Thormoid Aonghais
Also Known As: Bludger
Date of Birth: 20-09-1888
Occupation: Missionary
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2680
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40351