You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus (1890-1917) was a son of Norman and Mary nee Macdonald, 7 Tobson. He served with the Royal Naval reserve during WW1 and took part in the Antwerp Expedition . He drowned on H.M.S. Laurentic off the Irish Coast in January 1917 aged 28 years.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Aonghais
Date of Birth: 24-07-1890
Date of Death: January 1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2682
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40362