You are here

Flora Macdonald

Flora Macdonald

Flora (1900-1975) was a daughter of Malcolm and Jessie nee Macdonald, 17 Tobson - later settled at 7 Croir. She married John Macdonald, 7 Tobson; they lived at 4 Tobson until her father's death when they moved back to Croir; they raised three children.

Title: Flora Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Floraidh Chaluim Mhurchaidh Chaluim
Date of Birth: 15-02-1900
Date of Death: 29-05-1975
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2685
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40375