You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born in 1870, was a son of Murdo and Margaret nee Maciver, 17 Tobson. He married Jessie Macdonald, Valasay and had five children. When Croir was re-lotted in 1921 this family moved to No 7.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Mhurchaidh Chaluim
Date of Birth: 25-06-1870
Date of Marriage: 09-02-1899
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2686
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40380