You are here

Janet Macdonald

Janet Macdonald

Jessie, born in 1871, was a daughter of Kenneth and Christina nee Maciver, 24 Valasay. She married Malcolm Macdonald, 17 Tobson and had five children. The family moved to 7 Croir in 1921.

 

Title: Janet Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie Macdonald; Seonaid Choinnich
Date of Birth: 27-07-1871
Date of Marriage: 09-02-1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2687
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40384