You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born in 1887, was a son of Angus and Christina nee Matheson, 17 Tobson. He settled on the croft, married Marion Martin, 17 Hacklete and raised five of a family.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 04-06-1887
Date of Marriage: 10-08-1922
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2695
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40542