You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, born 1842 was a son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macleod, Erista, Uig. He married Ann Maclennan of 39 Cliff, Uig and they had five children. 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dhomhnaill ic Leoid
Date of Birth: 1842
Date of Marriage: 11-03-1874
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 4844
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40643