You are here

Margaret Mackay

Margaret Mackay

Margaret (c1787-1871) was a daughter of Donald Mackay and Ann Mackay from 4 Crulivig. She married Malcolm Mackay, Crulivig; the couple had at least six children. As well as the children mentioned below family records claim there was another daughter, Margaret b c1837, who died in infancy.

 

Title: Margaret Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1787
Date of Death: 04-06-1871
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1707
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40792