You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (born 1772) was married to Catherine Macritchie, 2 Kneep (2nd tenant) and had one son and five daughters.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdoch Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1772
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2691
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40851