You are here

Christina Ann Mackenzie

Christina Ann Mackenzie

Christina Ann (born 1869) was a daughter of William Mackenzie and his first wife Christina Macaulay, 3 Crossbost. Christina married Malcolm Macdonald, 18 Laxay and settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: Christina Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christina Uilleam Iain Dhomhnaill Babaidh
Date of Birth: 1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4454
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40872