You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born c1824, was a son of Angus and Ann nee Macdonald, 21 Tobson. He married Henrietta nee Murray from Garrabost and settled at the parental home where they had a family of eight.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 24-01-1889
Date of Marriage: November 1854
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 293
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40980