You are here

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth (1884-1963) was a son of Kenneth and Christina Maciver, 24 Tobson. Kenneth lived at 24 Tobson/Valasay before inheriting 21 Tobson from an unmarried relation; although when he moved is unknown. Kenneth settled at 21 Tobson with his wife Peggy Macleod from Barvas. The couple had six children, one of whom died in infancy.

Title: Kenneth Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Choinnich Mhoir
Date of Birth: 18-11-1884
Date of Death: 29-10-1963
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2705
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41000