You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born c1867, was a son of Angus and Anna nee Macdonald from Valasay. In 1892 this family moved to No 2 Lundale; John married Catherine nee Macinnes, 3 Crulivig; with issue.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: 'an Lundal
Date of Birth: 1867
Date of Death: December 1939
Date of Marriage: 05-03-1896
Occupation: Ghillie
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2708
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41017