You are here

Catherine Macinnes

Catherine Macinnes

Catherine, born in 1867, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Mackenzie, 3 Crulivig. She married John Macdonald 'an Lundal', 2 Lundale and settled at his family home where they raised nine children.

 

Title: Catherine Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 15-08-1867
Date of Death: 19-01-1951
Date of Marriage: 05-03-1896
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2707
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41023