You are here

Ann Ferguson

Ann Ferguson

Ann, born c1812, was an unmarried daughter of Angus and Margaret nee Smith, 2 Crulivig.

 

Title: Ann Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1812
Date of Death: 22-01-1900
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1996
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41029