You are here

Ann Mackay

Ann Mackay

Annie, born in 1864, was a daughter of Malcolm and Chirsty nee Macleod, 4 Crulivig. She married Donald Macdonald, 6 Lundale and settled at his family home where they raised seven children.

After Donald's death Annie and her family moved to 12 Linshader.

 

Title: Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chaluim Bhain
Date of Birth: 31-07-1864
Date of Death: 20-02-1946
Date of Marriage: 26-05-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2710
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41042