You are here

Christina Macaulay

Christina Macaulay

Christina, born c1817, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Macaulay, Croir. She was married to Angus Macleod, a catechist.

 

Title: Christina Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Iain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 14-02-1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2733
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41280