You are here

Kenneth Macarthur

Kenneth Macarthur

Kenneth Macarthur (1803-1878) 1 Cromore married Marion Mackenzie, 6 Cromore in 1832. Kenneth and Marion settled at 1 Cromore and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: Kenneth Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Donn
Date of Birth: 1803
Date of Death: 1878
Date of Marriage: 01-03-1832
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3197
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 41625