You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm (1880-1951) was the son of Donald Macleod and Margaret Macleod, 21b Balallan. He emigrated to South America but later returned home. He married Christina Morrison, 1 Balallan and became a tenant of 3 Shieldinish in 1919.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhomhnaill Mhor
Date of Birth: 27-09-1880
Date of Death: 08-02-1951
Date of Marriage: 18-01-1916
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2118
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 41671