You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, born c1842, was an unmarried son of Donald and Jessie nee Macritchie who emigrated from the Isle of Lewis to Jubilee, Cape Breton c1830.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Malcolm Macleod II
Date of Birth: 1842
Date of Death: 1865
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2867
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41781