You are here

John Kennedy

John Kennedy

John Kennedy (born 1881) was a son of Donald Kennedy and Mary Macarthur, 1 Cromore. 

He married Mary Macleod, 13 Cromore in 1914. John and Mary settled at 1 Cromore until Mary's death in 1929. 

In 1930 John married Mary Macaulay, 22 Cromore. John and Mary settled at 1 Cromore and they had seven children.

 

Title: John Kennedy
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Dhomhnaill Chaluim
Also Known As: Modest
Date of Birth: 1881
Date of Marriage: 1930
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3205
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 41858