You are here

Alexander Kennedy

Alexander Kennedy

Alexander Kennedy (1888-1972) was a son of Donald Kennedy and Mary Macarthur, 1 Cromore. 

In Glasgow, in 1915, he married Catherine Mackenzie, 13 Marvig. Alexander and Catherine settled at 13 Marvig and they had nine children.

 

Title: Alexander Kennedy
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alasdair Dhomhnaill Chaluim
Also Known As: Mast
Date of Birth: 1888
Date of Death: 1972
Date of Marriage: 1915
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3207
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 41883