You are here

Neil Macleod

Neil Macleod

Neil, son of John Macleod and Marion Smith, 17 Balallan married Mary Macdonald, 14 Balallan. After Mary's death, Neil married Ann Mackenzie, 33 Balallan and after she died, he married Marion Macaulay, 31 Balallan. He had no family from the last two wives.

 

Title: Neil Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall an t-Saoir
Date of Birth: 26-02-1831
Date of Marriage: 22-01-1880;05-04-1888;14-02-1858
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1435
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 41939