You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy, born in 1829, was a daughter of Malcolm and Mary nee Macdonald, 17 Tobson. She married Angus Macdonald from Carishader; with issue.

 

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Chaluim
Date of Birth: 06-12-1829
Date of Marriage: 02-04-1861
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2925
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41967