You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born c1863, was a son of Angus and Peggy nee Macdonald from Carishader. He married Annie Gillies from Shawbost and settled in Stornoway. They were the parents of Donald Macdonald Dolly Doctor

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mor
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2929
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41981