You are here

Mary Mackenzie

Mary Mackenzie

Mary (1827-1862) was a daughter of Hector Mackenzie, 6 Cromore. She married John Macarthur, 2 Cromore. Mary & John settled at 2 Cromore and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Mary Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Eachainn Gilliam
Date of Birth: 1827
Date of Death: 1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3258
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 42205