You are here

Henrietta Martin

Henrietta Martin

Henny, born c1811, was a daughter of Angus and Catherine nee Matheson, Vuia Mhor. She married Kenneth Maclean, Reef; with issue.

They registered in Reef a daughter Catherine 26-04-1840.

 

Title: Henrietta Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Henny Martin
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Marriage: 1839
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2969
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 42294