You are here

Murdo Macritchie

Murdo Macritchie

Murdo (1824-1892) was a son of Donald Macritchie and Catherine Maclean, 9 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1852, he married Ann Macleod, 13 Crossbost. Murdo and Ann settled at 9 Gravir and they had eight children.

 

Title: Murdo Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 17-12-1892
Date of Marriage: 25-12-1852
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 243
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 424