You are here

Hector Macaulay

Hector Macaulay

Hector Macaulay (1863-1953) was a son of Donald Macaulay and Marion Macleod, 3 Cromore

In 1888 he married Marion Macleod, 2 Crossbost. Hector and Marion settled at 3 Cromore and they had five children.

The family moved to 2 Crossbost and later to Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Hector Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eachainn Domhuill Eachainn
Date of Birth: 16-01-1863
Date of Death: 1953
Date of Marriage: 1888
Occupation: Agricultural Labourer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3282
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 42551