You are here

Barbara Macarthur

Barbara Macarthur

Barbara (born 1896) was the daughter of Angus Macarthur and Mary Mackenzie, 3 Cromore.  She was a spinster and resided in Stornoway.

 

Title: Barbara Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Barabal Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1896
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3289
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 42571