You are here

John Smith

John Smith

John, son of Murdo Smith and Marion Macleod, 2 Balallan married Christina Macleod, 18 Balallan.

 

Title: John Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Death: 08-05-1916
Date of Marriage: 12-10-1882
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1547
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42682