You are here

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm, son of Murdo Smith and Marion Macleod, 2 Balallan married Marion Macleod, 18 Balallan.

 

Title: Malcolm Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Death: 12-01-1939
Date of Marriage: 21-12-1880
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1548
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42693