You are here

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm Macaulay

Malcolm, born in 1902, was a son of Malcolm and Ann nee Morrison who lived at 4 Kirkibost. He emigrated to Fort William, Ontario and was married to Etta Maclennan, Scotstoun (formerly of Uig)

 

Title: Malcolm Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Callum Noah
Date of Birth: 06-08-1902
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1217
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4270