You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander, son of John Macleod and Marion Smith, 17 Balallan married Catherine Macleod, 18 Balallan.

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair an t-Saoir
Date of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 21-11-1880
Date of Marriage: 28-12-1850
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1992
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42704