You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, son of John Macleod and Ann, 1 Garyvard married Mary Montgomery, 36 Balallan and settled at 3 Balallan.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Saighdear
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 08-02-1902
Date of Marriage: 29-01-1851
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5219
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42831