You are here

Neil Macaulay

Neil Macaulay

Neil, born in 1872, was a son of John and Mary nee Macaulay who settled at 2 Kirkibost. He died as a young man.

 

Title: Neil Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Iain Neill
Date of Birth: 24-12-1872
Date of Death: 02-10-1893
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 84
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4285