You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine, daughter of John Macaulay and Ann Macdonald, 60 Balallan married Donald Macleod, 3 Balallan.

 

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate an ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 26-11-1865
Date of Death: 28-08-1944
Date of Marriage: 07-12-1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2139
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42867