You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine, daughter of Donald Macleod and Mary Montgomery, 3 Balallan was unmarried. She lived in Glasgow before returning to Balallan. Catherine died at her sister Joan's house at 10 Balallan.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 11-03-1871
Date of Death: 17-12-1931
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2137
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42885