You are here

George Macaulay

George Macaulay

George, born in 1875, was a son of John and Mary nee Macaulay who settled at 2 Kirkibost. He died aged 17 years.

 

Title: George Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoras Iain Neill
Date of Birth: 15-07-1875
Date of Death: 04-03-1893
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1154
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4290