You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born in c1880, was a son of Angus and Margaret Macdonald, 4 Tobson. He married Anna Macdonald, 13 Tobson and had two sons; one who died in infancy.

Donald served with the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mor; Domhnall Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1880
Date of Marriage: 10-03-1904
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2607
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 42946