You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born 1904) was the son of Donald Macdonald and Ann Macdonald, of 4 Tobson. The access to their small house was a track leaving from the cattle-grid on the Tobson road.

He was physically disabled and unable to live by himself. After his father's death he lived with his cousin Peggy at 14 Hacklete. When she died he moved to 13 Tobson to live with another cousin.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Beag Cluasach
Date of Birth: 15-05-1904
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2609
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 42969