You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John. born in 1876, was a son of Angus and Margaret nee Macdonald, No 4 Tobson.

John was unmarried.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Dhomhnaill; Barney
Date of Birth: 12-09-1876
Date of Death: 07-03-1908
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 42983