You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1881, was a daughter of Angus and Margaret nee Macdonald, 4 Tobson. She married Donald Macdonald, 13 Tobson and had two children - Peggy Ann and Angus.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 27-07-1881
Date of Death: 04-04-1914
Date of Marriage: 12-01-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2612
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 42989