You are here

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella Macdonald

Isabella, born in 1889, was a daughter of Donald and Mary Ann nee Maclean from 11 Kirkibost. She married John Macaulay and settled at 2 Kirkibost where they raised three sons.

Title: Isabella Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel Dhol
Date of Birth: 10-11-1889
Date of Marriage: 28-01-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 87
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4301