You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born in 1934, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Morrison, 5 Tobson. She settled in Stornoway with her husband and had four children. 

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Mairi
Date of Birth: 09-08-1934
Date of Death: 2004
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2651
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 43083