You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod (1811-1880) was a son of John and Ann Macleod, 1 Garyvard.

In 1832 he married Marion Macarthur, 8 Cromore. Murdo and Marian settled at 9 Cromore and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh ic Iain
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 09-05-1880
Date of Marriage: 02-04-1832
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3326
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 43102