You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod (1876-1945) who was from Balallan married Angus Macleod, 9 Cromore in 1903. Christina and  Angus settled in Stornoway and they had three children.

 

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1876
Date of Death: 1945
Date of Marriage: 07-07-1903
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3308
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 43120